NED UNIVERSITY OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY
Admission 2017
Bachelor of Science (BS) Programmes
CALL LIST FOR THE APPLICANTS APPEARED IN PRE-ADMISSION ENTRY TEST HELD ON 07-JANUARY-2018
Following candidates should report as per schedule given below
In case, fail to report, the candidates in waiting will be considered for admission.
 Interview & Admission JANUARY 9th, 2018 at 1100 hrs. (At Conference Room Industrial & Manufacturing Engineering Dept., NEDUET, Main Campus).
Medical Fitness Test & Submission of Documents JANUARY 9th, 2018, after Interview & Admission.
ADMISSION FEES RS. 60,600/- (Including Medical Fitness & X-ray fee) CASH / PAY ORDER / DEMAND DRAFT (IN THE NAME OF DIRECTOR FINANCE, NED UET KARACHI) WILL BE DEPOSITED AT THE TIME OF INTERVIEW (09-JAN-2018).
CATEGORY  :  R-1(a): HSC(Pre-Engg/Computer Science) from Board of Intermediate Education, Karachi
Available Seats(135):       DS=45  EG=45   EC=45
Only those candidates who are having their names appeared in the Call List should report according to the schedule.
S # R # Name Father's Name HSC Marks Adj. Marks Test Marks Maths Phy Chem Eng Year Categories Remarks
1 10003 SYED ALI SAFEER SYED ZAIGHAM ABBAS 916 916                
2 10034 SYEDA AELEEYA ZEHRA SYED ATIQ HUSSAIN KAZMI 843 843                
3 10036 MUHAMMAD HASAN ANSARI USMAN HASAN ANSARI 828 828                
4 10016 HAIDER RAZA RIZVI S. ASIF RAZA 823 823                
5 10009 HAFSAH MASOOD MASOOD ALI 821 821                
6 10041 FATIMA SAEED SAEED ANJUM 813 813                
7 10035 AGHA MUHAMMAD AMMAR MIRZA AGHA NADEEN MIRZA 808 808                
8 10061 SYED MOHAMMAD AKMAL ZAIDI SYED HASSAN MOHAMMAD ZAIDI 802 802                
9 10059 SYED ALI RAZA TAQVI SYED AHMED MASOOD TAQVI 799 799                
10 10043 HUDA IMTIAZ MUHAMMAD IMTIAZ 796 796                
11 10046 HAFIZ GUL REHMAN MUHAMMAD SAJID AKHTER 791 791                
12 10051 AQSA WAHEED SYED MUHAMMAD WAHEED 800 790 63              
13 10023 RIDA BATOOL SYED AKBAR HUSSAIN 790 790 50              
14 10060 SUMAIRA MAHNOOR ZULFIQAR KHAN 788 788                
15 10040 TANZEELA NASEEM NASEEM AHMED 787 787                
16 10057 SYED WAQAR ALI JAFRI SYED ZULFIQAR ALI JAFRI 769 769                
17 10010 TUBA MUJAHID ABDUL KARIM MUJAHID 773 763                
18 10008 ALISHA NASIM NASIM JAVED 761 761                
19 10022 WARDHA HASEEN HIMAYAT ULLAH KHAN 755 755                
20 10005 ANEES AZHAR ALI AZHAR 751 751                
21 10038 YUMNA HAFEEZ MEMON ABDUL HAFEEZ 744 744                
22 10013 MARIAM HANIF (hafiza) MUHAMMAD HANIF KHAN 716 736                
23 10049 SUMERA KALSOOM MATLOOB 723 723                
24 10054 MIR MUZAMMIL RAZA MIR RAZA ALI 719 709                
25 10012 MUHAMMAD ANEES MUHAMMAD MUNIR 702 702 56 17            
26 10050 FASIHA ROOMI M. ASLAM SIDDIQUI 702 702 56 10            
27 10042 MASOOMA AFRIDI ALI NASIR KHAN AFRIDI 692 692                
28 10015 HARMAIN KHAWAR KHAWAR SALAM 689 689                
29 10053 RIJA TAHIR TAHIR AKHTER 680 680 65              
30 10001 SYED SHAHEER AMIR SYED AMIR ASHRAF 680 680 62              
31 10047 SYEDA SHANZA HASSAN SYED RASHID HASSAN 673 673                
32 10062 UMER AHMED SOHAIL AHMED 672 672 64              
33 10006 SADIA GOHAR GOHAR ALTAF 672 672 54              
34 10048 SYEDA KINZA HASSAN SYED RASHID HASSAN 668 668                
35 35001 ZOBIA KHAN MUHAMMAD QAYUM KHAN 675 665                
36 10002 SYED MURTAZA RAZA RIZVI SYED ASGHAR RAZA RIZVI 658 658                
37 10007 LAILA FATIMA MUHAMMAD SALEEM 667 657                
38 10020 LALAIN AHTISHAM UL HAQ 651 651                
39 10019 ABU NASAR IQBAL AHMED 632 632                
40 10025 MUHAMMAD AHSAN AREEB SHAIKH HANIF MUHAMMAD SHAIKH 627 627                
41 10011 SHEIKH FARAZ RAUF ABDUL RAUF 612 612                
42 10030 SHEIKH ABDULLAH SHEIKH ABDUL SALEEM 608 608                
43 10026 FATIMA ARIF ARIF ZAREEN 613 603                
CATEGORY  :  R-1(b): HSC(Pre-Med) from Board of Intermediate Education, Karachi
Available Seats(26):       EG=10     EC=8    DS=8
Only those candidates who are having their names appeared in the Call List should report according to the schedule.
S # R # Name Father's Name HSC Marks Adj. Marks Test Marks Maths Phy Chem Eng Year Categories Remarks
1 25016 HADIQA BATOOL MASOUD HUSSAIN 901 901                
2 25001 AIMON ASHRAF HAFIZ MUHAMMAD ASHRAF 894 884                
3 25012 SYEDA BATOOL MEHDI SYED IFTIKHAR MEHDI RIZVI 871 871                
4 25011 JUNAID HASHMI KHURSHEED ALAM HASHMI 780 780                
5 25008 AYESHA FAISAL MUHAMMAD FAISAL NISAR 733 733                
6 25002 SIDRA KAMAL ARSHAD KAMAL 681 681                
7 25010 AREEJ FATIMA AFTAB ALAM 685 675                
8 25004 FATIMA TUZ ZEHRA MUHAMMAD ARIF HASAN 668 668                
CATEGORY  :  R-1(c): HSC (Commerce) from Board of Intermediate Education, Karachi
Available Seats(16):       DS=6   EG=5   EC=5
Only those candidates who are having their names appeared in the Call List should report according to the schedule.
S # R # Name Father's Name HSC Marks Adj. Marks Test Marks Maths Phy Chem Eng Year Categories Remarks
1 45008 HIBA SHAHID SHAHID JEHANGIR KHAN 828 828                
2 45002 ALEEZA TANVIR SYED TANVIR HAIDER 728 728                
3 45004 SUMMRA NAWAZ HAQ NAWAZ 724 724                
4 45005 AYESHA TASAWAR SHAMIM TASAWAR 722 722                
5 45010 SYEDA TASBIHA GHOUS SYED MOHAMMAD ASIF 717 717                
CATEGORY  :  R-1(d): HSC (Arts) from Board of Intermediate Education, Karachi
Available Seats(9): DS=03   EG=03   EC=03
Only those candidates who are having their names appeared in the Call List should report according to the schedule.
S # R # Name Father's Name HSC Marks Adj. Marks Test Marks Maths Phy Chem Eng Year Categories Remarks
1 55001 JAVERIA AVAIS AVAIS AHMED 769 769                
2 55004 HOORIA ABBAS SALEEM ABBAS 733 723                
3 55003 FARAH FATIMA MUHAMMAD ISLAM 673 673                
CATEGORY  :  R-4(b): A-Level (Pre Engg./Computer Science) Institutions located Overseas
Available Seats(3): DS=1   EG=1   EC=1
Only those candidates who are having their names appeared in the Call List should report according to the schedule.
S # R # Name Father's Name HSC Marks Adj. Marks Test Marks Maths Phy Chem Eng Year Categories Remarks
1 10017 HAMZA AKBAR MUHAMMAD AKBAR 719 719                
CATEGORY  :  R-4(e): A-Level (Commerce) Institution located in Pakistan
Available Seats(9): DS=3   EC=3   EG=3
Only those candidates who are having their names appeared in the Call List should report according to the schedule.
S # R # Name Father's Name HSC Marks Adj. Marks Test Marks Maths Phy Chem Eng Year Categories Remarks
1 45007 AFFAIRAH SHIRAZ SYED SHIRAZ AHMAD 770 770 73              
2 45006 MEHWISH MAZHAR MAZHAR AHMED TAJI 770 770 64              
3 45001 TABISH AHMED SHAFIQUE AHMED 645 645                
CATEGORY  :  R-4(f): A-Level (Arts) Institutions located in Pakistan
Available Seats(4): DS=2  EC=1  EG=1
Only those candidates who are having their names appeared in the Call List should report according to the schedule.
S # R # Name Father's Name HSC Marks Adj. Marks Test Marks Maths Phy Chem Eng Year Categories Remarks
1 55002 NOOR UL AIN NAJIA AFRIDI ANWER SOHAIL AFRIDI 715 715                
Prof. Dr. Muhammad Tufail
PVC / CAC